Staff Directory

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

To be Determined

Kindergarten

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Perla Andrade

1st Grade

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Jacki Bearden

1st Grade

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Katherine Johns

2nd Grade

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Amy Black

3rd Grade

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Rachel Voorhees

3rd Grade

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Melissa Featherston

4th Grade

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

April Agnew

5th

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Jennifer Irons

5th Grade

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Pamela Criss

Literacy Facilitator

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Angela Munns

Interventionist

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Kellee Cagle

Reading Teacher

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Matthew Land

Music Arts

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Jessie Lapham

Resource Teacher

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Annette Delaney

ESOL Teacher

Phone: 501-447-3706

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Sarah Helm

Library Media Specialist

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Pamela Freeman

School Principal

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Jennifer Smith

School Secretary

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Kim Holland

Kindergarten

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Deborah Brown

1st Grade

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

New 2nd Grade Teacher

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Sheila Everett

2nd Grade

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Ms. Jamille Beckton

3rd Grade

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

New 4th Grade Teacher

4th Grade

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Sheila McIntyre

4th Grade

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Jenna Jones

5th Grade

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Beth Clifford

Math Facilitator

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Anverly Laster

ESOL Facilitator

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Leslie Sharp

Interventionist

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Sara Young

Reading Teacher

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Landon Moore

Physical Education

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Krystal Williams

Gifted and Talented Specialist

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Sarah Boykin

Speech Therapist

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Nanette Patino

ESOL Teacher

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Nurse Brooks

School Nurse

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Lisa Mack

School Improvement Specialist

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Carmen Narvaez

Translator